• Surname: Zijlmans
    Initials: W.C.M.
    Nickname: Wijnand 
    Date of birth: October 10th, 1953, The Hague, The Netherlands
    Residence 1e Exloërmond 74, 9573PD 1e Exloërmond, The Netherlands
    Studio 1e Exloërmond 74, 9573PD 1e Exloërmond, The Netherlands
    Mobile: +31 (0)6-22041259
    E-mail: wijnand.zijlmans@planet.nl
    Website: www.zijlmanssculptures.com
    Member of: Sculpture Network, Germany
    Education:Royal Academy of Fine and Applied Arts, The Hague, The Netherlands, department sculpture